Skip to content
Design, copy and ongoing care

Websites for Commercial Contractors

Clear, Professional Websites For
Commercial Fleet & Facility Contractors.

Present your commercial services, approved project work and confirmed credentials clearly. Give facilities managers a practical route to enquire about your business.

Ratified commercial pricing: £1,495 setup (50% deposit £747.50 / 50% on approval) · £249/mo care. All copywriting written for you.

Bristol, Bath & M4 Corridor·Direct Access to Founder Robbie Harley·Zero Sales Fluff
Commercial contractor Ford Transit van beside a British residential project

Illustrative photography · your website will use approved business assets

Trade Accreditations We Showcase & Verify:
CHAS AccreditedSafeContractor ApprovedConstructionline GoldISO 9001

Website Setup

£1,495

Monthly Care

£249/mo

Delivery Schedule

Agreed after brief

Preview Revisions

2 rounds

BUILT FOR HOW TRADES WORK

Eliminate evening quote administration.
Win better domestic & commercial contracts.

Zero Evening Homework

100% Written For You

You never have to sit at a laptop after a 10-hour day on site. We draft every service description, accreditation detail, and project story based on your confirmed facts.

Cut Out The Middlemen

Own Your Enquiries

Stop paying £30–£80 per lead to directories like Checkatrade or Bark where you race competitors to the bottom. Your own website generates direct, exclusive enquiries.

Pre-Qualified Leads

Weed Out Tyre-Kickers

Enquiry forms collect room sizes, postcodes, and project photographs so you know whether a job is worth your time before picking up the phone.

SOLVING YOUR INBOUND CHALLENGES

Stop losing quotes.
Start capturing high-margin work.

Challenge 01

Commercial procurement managers rejecting bids due to lack of verified online compliance

Challenge 02

Struggling to showcase multi-van capacity and rapid emergency SLA response

Challenge 03

Websites looking like domestic one-man-bands rather than serious commercial operations

MAKE YOUR BUSINESS EASY TO CHOOSE

Your services. Your work.
Clearly presented.

Show what you do.

Organise your services around the work you want enquiries for. We can discuss Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) contracts, Commercial HVAC, electrical and plumbing infrastructure, Facility management & corporate building services.

Build trust with facts.

Use real project photographs, customer-authorised reviews and current qualifications that you can verify.

Make the next step simple.

Clear contact details and a useful enquiry form, designed to work on a phone as well as a desktop.

TRANSPARENT INVESTMENT

One website. Looked after.

An initial build fee gets you live. A monthly subscription keeps your digital presence working.

Quality Guard: Max 2 Active Builds

YOUR DIGITAL PRESENCE, FULLY MANAGED

Managed websites
for ambitious trades.

Professional design, copywriting based on your confirmed business facts, and ongoing technical care. We prepare the copy; you approve the facts and finished website.

Initial Setup£1,495
Payment Schedule50% Deposit / 50% on Approval
Monthly Digital Care£249 / mo (Rolling 30-day)
+ 24/7 Phone Receptionist+£99 / mo (Save £50/mo)
Get your website planA conversation first. A written scope and quote before you commit.
01 / INITIAL SETUP · £1,495Agreed Delivery Schedule

Get the right foundations for your business.

50% deposit (£747.50) reserves your build slot · 50% balance (£747.50) payable only upon your final preview approval.

  • 5-page trade website (Home, About, Services, Selected Work, Contact & Enquiry Form)
  • Trade copywriting based on your confirmed business facts
  • Fast mobile experience, your verified trade accreditations, and clear enquiry routing
  • Factual local-business structured data and reviewed domain connection preserving your existing email
  • Two structured preview revision rounds before public cutover: you approve before going live
02 / MONTHLY CARE · £249 / MORolling 30-Day Agreement

Continuous protection, speed, and updates.

Monthly care begins at go-live · Cancel with 30 days written notice, as set out in your agreement.

  • Cloudflare hosting and SSL maintenance, with monitoring and backup arrangements confirmed in your proposal
  • One non-accumulating content edit batch each month, up to 30 minutes
  • Regular enquiry form health checks with founder support
  • Monthly performance reporting and Google review workflow recommendations
  • Support contact, covered hours and response commitments set out in your proposal
Receptionist Demonstration24/7 AI Virtual Phone Receptionist (+£99 / mo)

Explore the natural British voice demonstration. Availability, routing, usage and scope require separate confirmation before purchase; no emergency response or delivery timing is promised by this demonstration.

Voice Demo
The Harley Group Governance Promise:

Your written quote confirms the scope, payment milestones, delivery schedule and all terms upfront before you commit.

To maintain senior founder oversight and high delivery standards, client onboarding is strictly limited to two active builds at any one time.